Privacy

Concerns or requests for access?

Penrith Mazda is committed to protecting your privacy as you use our website (www.penrithmazda.com.au). This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles.

You can use this website without revealing any personal information.

Collection of Personal Information

To make enquiries through our website we ask for your name, phone number and email address. This is for the purpose of responding to your enquiries.

Use of personal information

We will not sell or disclose your personal information for any form of payment.

Relevant personal information may be shared with third-parties only if this is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you.

Storage of personal information

Wherever personal information that you choose to share with us is stored we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorized access or disclosure.

Transit of information

We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

Hyperlinks to external sites

Websites that may be accessed via hyperlinks from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.

Further information on privacy

You can obtain further general information about your privacy rights and privacy law from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by:

  • calling their Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992
  • visiting their web site at http://www.oaic.gov.au/ (External link)
  • writing to:

The Australian Information Commissioner
GPO Box 5218
Sydney NSW 1042